Mail track

Athletics results for Thursday, May 26, 2022 – Post Bulletin

BIG NINE CONFERENCE MEETING

• At Red Wing

Team results

Owatonna 382.66, Mayo 300, Northfield 197, Century 189, Mankato East 181.66, Faribault 104, Winona 89, John Marshall 82, Austin 71, Mankato West 63, Albert Lea 45.66, Red Wing 45.

Individual results

(Winner; Rochester, Winona, Austin, Red Wing top eight)

100 — 1. Michel Nicometo (JM) 10.78; 2. Keondre Bryant (JM) 10.93; 3. Thomas Fritz (A) 11.26; 6. Calvin Baum (M) 11.48; 8. Ben Rustad (W) 11.70. 200 — 1. Michel Nicometo (JM) 21.85; 2. Max Comfere (C) 21.90; 3. Noah Smith (H) 22.27; 7. A’triel Terry (A) 23.10. 400 — 1. Max Comfere (C) 48.69; 2. Brayden Draheim (W) 51.28; 5. Xavier Schultz (W) 52.88; 6. Jared Roberson (H) 53.12; 7. Kaden Murley (A) 53.18. 800 — 1. Tyler White (C) 2:00.21; 5. Aaron Freier (RW) 2:02.32; 7. Lucas Olson (M) 2:03.79. wheelchair 800 — 1. Devin Filzen (F) 2:36.08. 1,600 — 1. Isaiah Anderson (ME) 4:26.66; 7. Myles Rasmussen (W) 4:43.42; 8. Ryan Gwaltney (M) 4:43.77. 3,200 — 1. Isaiah Anderson (ME) 9:41.97; 5. Richard Kariuki (C) 10:22.19; 8. Myles Rasmussen (W) 10:35.87. 110 hurdles — 1. Jean Amusan (C) 15.00; 2. Cayden Holcomb (H) 15.25. 300 hurdles — 1. Ryan Gregory (O) 39.49; 3. Carter Holcomb (H) 41.27; 7. Leian Mulatto (M) 43.03.

Relay

4×100 — 1. Mayo (Carter Holcomb, Cayden Holcomb, Calvin Baum, Noah Smith) 43.39; 5. Winona 45.04; 8. John Marshall 46.09. 4×200 — 1. Century (Chris Garcia-Lara, Damian Gerads, Tyler White, Max Comfere) 1:29.28; 2. May 1:30.10; 5Winona 1:33.14; 7. Red Wing 1:37.21; 8 Austin 1:38.96. 4×400 — Century (Damian Gerads, Jaden Wysocki, Luke Attlesey, Tyler White) 3:31.12; 3. Winona 3:33.55; 4. Austin 3:34.03; 5. May 3:34.08. 4×800 — 1. Owatonna 8:16.89; 3. May 8:23.69; 7. Redwing 8:47.13; 8. Century 8:52.47.

Events on the ground

Shot put – 1. Eli Spurgeon (O) 51-9 1/2; 4. Gideon Heng (M) 47-10 1/4; 7. Wesley Wollan (W) 45-5 1/2. Shot Put Wheelchair — 1. Devin Filzen (W) 18-1/4. Disc — 1. Trever Schirmer (O) 162-3; 2. Eli Spurgeon (O) 151-9; 4. Gideon Heng (M) 140-2; 6. Ethan Kramer (M) 133-0. Long Jump – 1. Carter Holcomb (M) 22-3 1/2; 2. Justin Gleason (O) 22-2 1/4; 5. Joe Walker (interim) 20-9 3/4; 7. Jaden Wysocki (C) 20-6 1/2; 8. Yaih Marial (M) 20-4 3/4. Triple jump – 1. Yaih Marial (M) 43-8 1/4; 4. Kymani Chitulangoma (M) 41-3/4; 5. Shaun Wysocki (C) 40-7 1/2; 6. Mawang Garang (JM) 40-5 3/4. Big jump – 1. Devin Jax (N) 6-4; 2. Adam Myren (H) 6-4; 4. Yaih Marial (M) 6-0; 6. Max Vande Kieft (M) 5-10; 7 Jed Heineman (RW) 5-10; 8. Eli Thompson (C) 5-10. Pole vault – 1. Nathan Nelson (C) 14-3; 2. Cayden Holcomb (H) 12-7; 3. Lucas Peterson (M) 12-1; 4 Douglas Lee (C) 11-7.

BIG NINE CONFERENCE MEETING

• At Red Wing

Team results

Century 376, Mankato West 234.69, Mankato East 234.69, Mayo 206.69, Owatonna 190.19, Northfield 145, Winona 108.19, Austin 59, Faribault 52, Red Wing 52, John Marshall 44.19, Albert Lea 5.

Individual results

(Winner; Rochester, Winona, Austin, Red Wing top eight)

100 — 1. Megan Lund (C) 12.68; 2. Adriana Brenegen (W) 12.89; 3. Foster Omoijuanfo (C) 12.96; 6. Alana Acker (JM) 13.22; 7. Sarah Wangen (A) 13.22; 8. Nevaeh Mitchell (W) 13.26. 200 — 1. Megan Lund (C) 25.89; 4. Adriana Brenegen (W) 26.52; 6. Olivia Walsh (A) 27.08; 7 Favor Omoijuanfo (C) 27.24. 400 — 1. Addison Clarey (C) 59.16; 3. Shannon Chen (M) 1:02.15; 7. Anna Gilmer (F) 1:03.48. 800 — 1. Penelopea Gordon (C) 2:16.56; 3. Sophia Comfere (C) 2:26.80; 4. Sophia Trabuco (C) 2:27.73; 5. Shannon Chen (M) 2:28.46; 8. Kylie Stockton (RW) 2:29.26. 1,600 — 1. Lauren Henkels (ME) 5:24.76; 3. Sophia Trabuco (C) 5:31.23; 7. Amelia Decker (M) 5:38.59. 3,200 — 1. Abigail Tri (JM) 11:44.40; 2. Adeline Raven (C) 11:51.27; 3 Jazzlyn Hanenberger (C) 11:53.51; 4. Nora Hanson (RW) 12:01.16; 6. Marissa Shute (A) 12:17.13. 100 hurdles — 1. Hannah Hanson (M) 15.03; 7. Annie Church (C) 17.22; 8. Morgan Hanlin (RW) 17.36. 300 hurdles — 1. Hannah Hanson (H) 45.65; 6. Alexis Urbick (F) 49.04.

Relay

4×100 — 1. Century (Favor Omoijuanfo, Madison Habberstad, Sarrah Lindner, Megan Lund) 49.56; 3. May 52.17; 5. Winona 53.26; 8.Austin 53.83. 4×200 — 1. Century (Kaia Berry, Madison Habberstad, Sarrah Lindner, Addison Clarey) 1:46.97; 4. Mayo 1:52.42; 5. Red Wing 1:52.83; 8. Austin 1:58.26. 4×400 — 1. Century (Sophia Comfere, Madison Ohm, Addison Clarey, Penelopea Gordon) 4:08.28; 6. May 4:20.25; 7. Winona 4:22.40; 8. Redwing 4:26.46. 4×800 — 1. Mankato East 9:45.26; 2. Century 9:50.63; 5. May 10:16.39; 6. Winona 10:19.96.

Events on the ground

Shot put – Erica Matey (M) 37-5; 4. Mandy Duellman (W) 35-3; 7. Elise Jensen (C) 33-11; 8. Laura Bekaert (A) 33-10. Disc — 1. Shelby Svien (N) 140-10; 2. Elise Jensen (C) 128-10; 5. Bailey Klote (C) 107-6; 8. Erica Matey (M) 100-10. Long jump – 1. Lauren Dimler (MW) 17-6; 2. Madison Habberstad (C) 17-1/2; 3. Sarrah Lindner (C) 16-10 3/4; 4. Hannah Hanson (H) 16-7; 6. Megan Lund (C) 16-3; 8. Farah Salama (M) 15-8 3/4.
Triple jump – 1. Sarah Lindner (C) 35-7; 2. Olivia Walsh (Acting) 35-5 1/2; 4. Hannah Hanson (H) 34-5; 5. Ava Gjervik (C) 33-11 1/2. Big jump – 1. Lexi Karge (ME) 5-3; 2. Jadyn Lester (M) 5-3; 4. Ava Dahlke (W) 4-11; 5. (tie) Gabriele Buhrow (M) 4-9; Chloe Fratzke (W) 4-9; Alana Acker (JM) 4-9.